Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x +44 (0) 28 28 277 204 Top email2x Email us Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2020

Friday 3rd 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 5th 13:30 - 16:00 April Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Friday 10th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 16:00 April Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Friday 17th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 16:00 April Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Friday 24th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:00 April Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
 

May 2020

Friday 1st 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Friday 1st 20:30 - 23:00 Larne Scout Group Table Quiz Open Event
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 16:00 May Sunday Series Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 5th 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 7th 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 8th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 16:00 May Sunday Series 2 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 12th 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 14th 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 15th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 16:00 May Sunday Series 3 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 19th 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 21st 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 22nd 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 16:00 May Sunday Series 4 Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 26th 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 28th 18:45 - 21:00 May Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 29th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 31st 13:30 - 16:00 May Sunday Series 5 Dinghy Racing
 

June 2020

Tuesday 2nd 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Ladies Race Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 4th 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 5th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Saturday 6th Kitson Cup Keel Boat Racing
Sunday 7th 13:30 - 16:00 June Sunday Series Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 9th 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 11th 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 12th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 14th 13:30 - 16:00 June Sunday Series Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 16th 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 18th 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 19th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Saturday 20th EABC Regatta Regatta
Sunday 21st EABC Regatta Regatta
Tuesday 23rd 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 25th 28th Bangor Town Regatta Regatta
Thursday 25th 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
Friday 26th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Evening Meals Friday Evening Meals
Sunday 28th 13:30 - 16:00 June Sunday Series Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 30th 18:45 - 21:00 June Tuesday and Thursday Series Keel Boat Racing
 

July 2020

Thursday 2nd 18:45 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Saturday 4th Glenarm Race Keel Boat Racing
Sunday 5th 13:30 - 16:00 July Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 7th 18:30 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 9th 18:30 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Saturday 11th Portpatrick Cruise Open Event
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 16:00 July Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Monday 13th 17th RYA Youth Sailing Scheme stages 3 & 4 Training book
Tuesday 14th 18:45 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 16th 18:45 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 16:00 July Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 21st 18:45 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 23rd 18:45 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Saturday 25th 26th Cushendall Regatta Regatta
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:00 July Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 28th 18:45 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 30th 18:45 - 20:30 July Series Tuesday and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
 

August 2020

Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 16:00 August Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Tuesday 4th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 6th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Saturday 8th 9th Doig Cup/ Adams Trophy Keel Boat Racing
Monday 10th 14th RYA Youth Sailing Scheme stages 1 & 2 Training
Tuesday 11th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 13th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 16:00 August Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
Monday 17th 21st RYA Youth Sailing Scheme stages 3 & 4 Training
Tuesday 18th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 20th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Saturday 22nd 23rd Topper Association Finale Open Event
Tuesday 25th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Thursday 27th 18:45 - 20:30 August Series-Tuesdays and Thursdays Keel Boat Racing
Saturday 29th Maidens Race Keel Boat Racing
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 16:00 August Series Sunday Dinghy Racing
 

September 2020

Sunday 6th 13:30 - 16:00 September October Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 16:00 September October Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 16:00 September October Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 16:00 September October Series Dinghy Racing
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd 13:30 - 16:00 Ashton Trophy ( FF) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 16:00 Ashton Trophy ( FF) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 16:00 September October Series Dinghy Racing
Saturday 10th 11th Hot Toddy (GP14) Dinghy Racing
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 16:00 September October Series Dinghy Racing
Sunday 25th 13:30 - 16:00 September October Series Dinghy Racing
© 2020 East Antrim Boat Club powered by Sailing Club Manager